Artist: Mabel Victoria MacGeorge

Maiden Name:
Elliot
Date of Birth:
1885
Date of Death:
1960
Education:

Trained by J Campbell Noble.

Professional Bodies:

RSW 1930

Exhibited At:

Royal Scottish Academy; Royal Scottish Society of Painters in Watercolours; Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Arts

Notes:

Married William Stewart MacGeorge,1929.   First married to Hugh Munro, died 1928