Artist: Margaret Ross Hislop

Maiden Name:
Grant
Date of Birth:
1894
Date of Death:
1972
Place of Death:
Edinburgh
Education:

Westminster School of Art; Edinburgh College of Art (diploma 1916)

Professional Bodies:

ARSA 1950, RSA 1964

Exhibited At:

Royal Academy; Royal Scottish Academy; Royal Glasgow Institute of Fine Arts

Notes:

Married Andrew Healey Hislop 1921.

 

This is currently all the information we hold on this artist.  If you can provide us with further details please contact us.